新香港六合彩开奖记录

Privacy Policy

新香港六合彩开奖记录 has created this privacy statement to demonstrate its firm commitment to the protection of privacy and personal information.

If you would like more information on the steps taken to comply with its obligations under the NSW?Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998, and the?Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002, please refer to the?.

By using the website and the related resources, you consent to the terms and conditions and to the collection, use and disclosures as provided in this statement.

The ?website contains links to other websites, however 新香港六合彩开奖记录 is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of any linked sites.

Information which may be collected:

IP addresses

新香港六合彩开奖记录 may collect and use IP addresses to help diagnose problems with its server and to administer its web site. IP addresses may also be used to gather broad demographic information.

Cookies

新香港六合彩开奖记录 may use cookies to deliver content specific to a user’s interests and to save their password so they don’t have to re-enter it each time they visit 新香港六合彩开奖记录’s site.

Personal contact information

新香港六合彩开奖记录 website may use registration forms and online surveys that require users to provide contact information (e.g. name and email address) and demographic information (e.g. postal address and telephone numbers). 新香港六合彩开奖记录 may use contact information from registration forms to send out information or to contact an individual when necessary.

Demographic and profile data may also be collected at 新香港六合彩开奖记录’s website. 新香港六合彩开奖记录 uses this data to tailor the visitor’s experience at its website and to display content it thinks the visitor might be interested in, according to their preferences.

Security

新香港六合彩开奖记录’s website has security measures in place to protect against loss, misuse or alteration of the personal information it collects and maintains.

新香港六合彩开奖记录 operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. 新香港六合彩开奖记录’s data security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary. Only authorised individuals have access to the information stored. Any particularly sensitive information, such as a credit card number collected for a commercial transaction, is encrypted during transmission and may also be stored in an encrypted format.

Electronic storage of personal information

When storing your personal information electronically, 新香港六合彩开奖记录 may disclose your personal information to overseas recipients by virtue of its cloud computing arrangements. 新香港六合彩开奖记录’s is reasonably satisfied that these countries have similar privacy protections to those afforded under Australian law.

Disclosure to third parties

Any personal information collected by 新香港六合彩开奖记录 from users of 新香港六合彩开奖记录’s website will be used only by 新香港六合彩开奖记录, unless at the point of collection a user explicitly chooses to allow third party data sharing (e.g. providing registration details to conference sponsors or providing your personal information to businesses contracted to perform services for the university).

Although unlikely, 新香港六合彩开奖记录 may be authorised or required by law to provide information it holds to a third party. 新香港六合彩开奖记录 will provide this information only upon receipt of appropriate documentation (e.g. a subpoena) or if it is reasonably satisfied that another allowable exception or exemption applies under the?Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998. For further information on the handling of external requests for information, please send an email to the Privacy Officer at?privacy@scu.edu.au

Opting-out

新香港六合彩开奖记录 provides users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future communications, based on data collected from our website, by emailing hotelschool@scu.edu.au

Remarketing

新香港六合彩开奖记录 has an arrangement with Google Adwords under which Google Adwords may market 新香港六合彩开奖记录 or its products, from Google webpages, to a user who has previously visited the 新香港六合彩开奖记录 website. No personal information is shared by 新香港六合彩开奖记录 with Google Adwords to facilitate this marketing. Google webpages directly access, as part of normal internet protocols, cookies stored on the computers of people who use those webpages. If the Google webpage locates cookies on a user’s computer that indicate that the user has recently visited the 新香港六合彩开奖记录’s website in a particular capacity (e.g. visiting the “future students” section of the website) Google Adwords may then advertise the University or its courses to that person in banners or other forms on those Google pages.

You can opt out of this arrangement by visiting Google’s Ads Settings webpage and turning off the “Ads based on your interest” setting.

Accessing or correcting acquired information

新香港六合彩开奖记录 allows users to access and, in some cases, change and/or modify information previously provided to our website. To find out how to do so please send an email to:?hotelschool@scu.edu.au

Public forums

Some university sites may have chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Changes to the privacy statement

新香港六合彩开奖记录 may, at any time and for any reason, review, revise and amend this statement as they see fit.

For further details on 新香港六合彩开奖记录’s privacy statement, please refer to